The Robbinsdale City Band would like to acknowledge these businesses and individuals who have provided their financial support to maintain our tradition of community services and history of ambassadorship.

 

Here is the list of our very appreciated (non-anonymous) supporters through November 5, 2006.

 

Director's Circle

Ameriprise Financial

 

Crystal Frolics Committee

 

Robbinsdale Lions Club

 

Jacob Serber

 

Sheldon and Melissa Silberman

  for commission of “Whiz Bang”

 

 

 

 

Artist's Circle

Malcolm and Janet Beaverstock

 

Charles R. Knaeble VFW Post 494

 

General Mills Foundation

 

Dale and Ann Petersen

  in memory of Ray Petersen

 

John Reger

 

Dale and Nancy Wagner

  in memory of Ray Petersen

 

 

 

 

Guarantor

Kate Anderson

 

City of Crystal

 

Friendly Robins Senior Citizen Club

  in memory of Lorraine Phillips

 

James and Lila Griggs

 

The Hong Family

 

In honor of Mike Serber, for 5 years of outstanding trumpet lessons for David Hong

 

Mary Hovden and John Roll

 

Avis and Ken Reed

 

in honor of Robin Larson

 

Robbinsdale Senior Volunteers

 

Village Chevrolet

 

  

 

 

Concert & Appearance Sponsor

Camden Care Center

 

Citizens Independent Bank

 

City of Crystal

 

City of Minneapolis

 

City of Minnetonka

 

City of St. Francis

 

Columbia Heights Lions Club

 

Crystal Frolics Committee

 

Epoch Assisted Living

 

FAIR School

 

Hinckley Chamber of Commerce

 

Hopkins Raspberry Festival

 

Lakeview Elementary School

 

Lakeview Parent Teacher Organization

 

Lee Square Cooperative

 

Minneapolis Aquatennial

 

Northeast Mpls. Chamber of Commerce

 

Olivet United Methodist Church

 

Presbyterian Home and Services

 

The Regent at Plymouth

 

Robin Center Merchants Association

 

Rosemount Leprechaun Days

 

Sara Stoughton - Roger Fazendin Realtors

 

  

 

 

Benefactor

Don and Kay Anderson

 

Forest Benson

 

Cub Foods

 

Douglas and Nancy Erickson

 

in honor of Walter and Lois Ortman

 

Gearty-Delmore Funeral Chapel

 

Amy Giebenhain

  in memory of Janet Davis and Orville Giebenhain

 

Samuel Goad

  in honor of Jacob Serber

 

Greater Robbinsdale Businessmen's Association

 

Joe and Dorothy Hanle

 

Jesse and Pamela Hartley

  in memory of Nancy Erickson

 

Ruth Hovden

  in memory of Merlin Hovden

 

Bill Hopkins

 

Owen and Carol Johnson

 

Edward and Irene Kaplan

 

John and Gloria Luckow

 

Bob and Kari McSherry

 in honor of Keith Erickson, in memory of Tish Erickson

 

Residents and Friends of Lee Square

 

Robbinsdale Chamber of Commerce

 

George and Carol Runyan

 

Edward and Idell B. Silberman

 

Gene and Mabel Thompson

  in memory of Al Flom

 

 Roger and Lynn Thompson

 

 

 

 

Patron

Roger and Lynne Bergman

  in memory of Al Flom and Grace Serber

 

Carole Boerger

 

Arlene Cutter

 

Bob and Mary Ann Gavigan

 

Golden Valley Senior Citizens

 

Hackenmueller Meats

 

Berk and Marge Hanson

 

Jacquelyn Harlow

 

Warren and Ann Kaari

 

North Drug

 

Edward and Linda Post

 

Richard Post

 

Walter and Marilyn Schoenian

 

Joanne Serber

 

Joseph Serber

 

Gerald and Marian Shoultz

 

Beverly Shupe

 

Jamie and Judy Smith

 

DeLores Weinacht

 

Marj Weir

  in honor of Kristin Brovold

 

 

 

 

Friend

Don and Kay Anderson

 

Arnie's Safe & Lock

 

Broadway Awards

 

Marilyn M. Condon

 

Florence Dockendorf

 

Lloyd and Florence Holyer

 

Jim Hughes and Stephanie Daily

 

Alice Johnson

 

Mary Johnson

 

Arnie Larson

 

Al and Jeanne Mayer

 

Lorraine Murphy

 

Tim and Debbie Nelson

 

Pilgrim Cleaners – Brooklyn Park

 

Joseph and Ann Pugliese

 

Cynthia Raver

 

RCB French Horn Section

 

Marvin and Bonnie Sandgren

 

Saturn of Brooklyn Park

 

Dorothy and Gwendolyn Smith

 

Nancy Wickman

 

  

 

 

Contributor

Lara Aplikowski

 

Matt and Vi Baltus

 

Ellen Brantingham

 

Kathleen Clarkson

 

Carlton and Dorothy DeClerq

 

Bob, Linda, and Sarah Donley

 

Glenn and Marjorie Gates

 

William H. Grenell

 

Roger Hauge

 

Michael Holtz

 

Alice Johnston

 

Jeffrey and Carol Lentz

 

Ted and Brenda Litman

 

James and Jean Magnuson

 

Karen Maghan

 

Sid and Louise Martinson

 

Tamara May

 

Tony and Jean Plucinski

 

Jeanne Range

 

Barbara Samways

 

Evelyn Stejskal

 

Arnold and Mary Wencel

 

Nancy Weinacht

 

Nancy Wickman

 

Ken Wilson

 

Wes Woelfle

 

  

 

 

Sponsor-a-Measure

Daniel and Patti Allen

 

Don and Kay Anderson

 

Matthew and Viola Baltus

 

Mike Bartholomew

 

Colvert and Lois Beldon

 

Roger Bergman

 

Audrey Blanske

 

Betty Christensen

 

Bodywise Therapeutic Massage

 

Crystal Vision Clinic

 

Doug Erickson

 

Marcia Glick

 

William H. Grenell

 

Jim Griggs

 

Dorothy Hanle

 

Jesse and Pam Hartley

 

Vivian Hotchkiss

 

Bernie and Joshua Hovden

 

Ruth Hovden

 

Mary Hovden

 

Mary Post and Arthur Kanegis

 

Ed and Irene Kaplan

 

George and Shirley Kramer

 

Sid and Louise Martinson

 

Tamara May

 

Harvey Moral

 

Richard and Barbara Nelson

 

North Memorial Federal Credit Union

 

Richard Post

 

RCB Clarinet Section

  in memory of Al Flom

 

Sheldon and Helen Resig

 

John Roll

 

Kari Roll

 

Michael Roll

 

Peggy Roll

 

Peter and Nancy Roll

 

Phil and Mari Roll

 

Carol and George Runyan

 

Jon and Karen Seashore

 

Gerald and Marian Shoultz

 

Beverly Shupe

 

Sheldon Silberman

 

Greg Sloat

 

Jamie and Judy Smith

 

Wagon Grill

 

Jim and Sue Weinacht

 

Mike Weinacht

 

If you have been inadvertently left off this list please contact the web master.